List of Deputy Speakers

Name of Deputy Speakers, Bangladesh parliament

Sl. No.

Name

Parliament

Duration

       1.

   Md. Fazle Rabbi Miah

11th

30.01.2019 - Until

2.

   Md. Fazle Rabbi Miah

10th

29.01.2014 - 30.01.2019

3.

   Shawkat Ali

9th

25.01.2009 - 29.01.2014

4.

   Md. Akhtar Hamid Siddiqui

8th

28.10.2001 - 25.01.2009l

5.

   Prof. Ali Ashraf

7th

11.07.2001 - 28.10.2001

6.

   Md.Abdul Hamid Advocate

7th

14.07.1996 - 11.07.2001

7.

   L.K. Siddiqui

6th

19.03.1996 - 14.07.1996

8.

   Humayun Khan Panni

5th

14.10.1991 - 19.03.1996

9.

   Sheikh Razzaque Ali

5th

05.04.1991 - 12.10.1991

10.

   Md. Reazuddin Ahmed

4th

25.04.1988 - 04.04.1991

11.

   Md Korban Ali

3rd

10.07.1986 - 24.04.1988

12.

   Barrister Sultan Ahmed Chudhury

2nd

02.04.1979 - 04.03.1982

13.

   Md Baytullah

1st

07.04.1973 - 05.11.1975