Name of Committees for 9th Parliament

Name of Committees for 9th Parliament (English)

9th Parliament Committees Name

Name of Committees

 

Business Advisory Committee

 

Standing Committee on Rules of Procedure

 

Standing Committee of Privileges

 

Committee on Petitions

 

Library Committee

 

House Committee

 

Committee on Private Member's Bills and Resolutions

 

Standing Committee on Public Accounts

 

Committee on Public Undertakings

 

Committee on Estimates

 

Committee on Government Assurances

 

Standing Committee on Ministry of Law, Justice and Parliamentary Affairs

 

Standing Committee on Ministry of Finance

 

Standing Committee on Ministry of Planning

 

Standing Committee on Ministry of Local Government, Rural Development & Co-operatives

 

Standing Committee on Ministry of Water Resources

 

Standing Committee on Ministry of Commerce

 

Standing Committee on Ministry of Home

 

Standing Committee on Ministry of Liberation War

 

Standing Committee on Ministry of Industry

 

Standing Committee on Ministry of Foreign Affairs

 

Standing Committee on Ministry of Expatriates Welfare and Overseas Employment

 

Standing Committee on Ministry of Administration

 

Standing Committee on Ministry of Education

 

Standing Committee on Ministry of Health and Family Planning

 

Standing Committee on Ministry of Post and Tele Communication

 

Standing Committee on Ministry of Religious Affairs

 

Standing Committee on Ministry of Information

 

Standing Committee on Ministry of Labour and Employment

 

Standing Committee on Ministry of Civil Aviation and Tourism

 

Standing Committee on Ministry of Shipping

 

Standing Committee on Ministry of Communication

 

Standing Committee on Ministry of Power, Energy and Mineral Resources

 

Standing Committee on Ministry of Women and Children Affairs

 

Standing Committee on Ministry of Fisheries & Livestock

 

Standing Committee on Ministry of Food

 

Standing Committee on Ministry of Textile and jute

 

Standing Committee on Ministry of Forest And Environment

 

Standing Committee on Ministry of Defense

 

Standing Committee on Ministry of Agriculture

 

Standing Committee on Ministry of Land

 

Standing Committee on Ministry of Social Welfare

 

Standing Committee on Ministry of Primary and Mass Education

 

Standing Committee on Ministry of Housing and Public Works

 

Standing Committee on Ministry of Youth and Sports

 

Standing Committee on Ministry of Cultural Affairs

 

Standing Committee on Ministry of Science and Technology

 

Standing Committee on Ministry of Hill Tracts

 

Standing Committee on Ministry of Railway

 

Standing Committee on Ministry of information & Communication

 

Standing Committee on Ministry of Disaster Management & Relief

 

 
1. Business Advisory Committee

 

Sl. No.

Name of Member

Designation

Constituency

01.

Speaker

Chairman

 

02.

Sheik Hasina, Prime Minister and Leader of the House

Member

217 Gopalgonj-3

03.

Begum Khaleda Zia, Leader of the Oposition

Member

265 Feni-1

04.

Mr. Hussain Muhammad Ershad, MP

Member

190 Dhaka-17

05.

Mr. Shawkat Ali, Deputy Speaker

Member

222 Shariatpur-2

06.

Syeda Sajeda Chowdhury, MP

Member

212 Faridpur-2

07.

Mr. Md. Abdus Shahid, Chief Whip

Member

238 Maulvibazar-4

08.

Mr. Surangit Sengupta, MP

Member

225 Sunamganj-2

09.

Sheikh Fazlul Karim Selim, MP

Member

216 Gopalgonj-2

10.

Mr. Tofail Ahmed, MP

Member

116 Bhola-2

11.

Mr. Md. Fazle Rabbi Miah, MP

Member

33 Gaibandha-5

12.

Mr. M.K. Anwar, MP

Member

250 Comilla-2

13.

Alhaz Advocate Md. Rahamat Ali, MP

Member

196 Gazipur-3

14.

Mr. Rashed Khan Menon, MP

Member

181 Dhaka-8

15.

Mr. Abdul Matin Khasru, MP

Member

253 Comilla-5

 

2. Standing Committee on Rules of Procedure

 

Sl. No.

Name of Member

Designation

Constituency

01.

Dr. Shirin Sharmin Chaudhury, MP

Chairman

331 Seat-31

02.

Mr. Md. Abdus Shahid, MP

Member

238 Maulvibazar-4

03.

Prof. Md. Ali Ashraf, MP

Member

255 Comilla-7

04.

Mr. Amir Hossain Amu, MP

Member

126 Jhalokathi-2

05.

Mr. Surangit Sengupta, MP

Member

225 Sunamganj-2

06.

Sheikh Fazlul Karim Selim, MP

Member

216 Gopalgonj-2

07.

Mr. Tofail Ahmed, MP

Member

116 Bhola-2

08.

Mr. Md. Fazle Rabbi Miah, MP

Member

33 Gaibandha-5

09.

Mr. Hafiz Uddin Ahmed, MP

Member

5 Thakurgaon-3

10.

Mr. Abdul Matin Khasru, MP

Member

253 Comilla-5

11.

Mr. Obaidul Quader, MP

Member

272 Noakhali-5

12.

Mrs. Rahana Akter Ranu, MP

Member

340 Seat-40

 

3. Standing Committee of Privileges

 

Sl. No.

Name of Member

Designation

Constituency

01.

Dr. Shirin Sharmin Chaudhury, MP

Chairman

331 Seat-31

02.

Sheik Hasina, MP

Member

217 Gopalgonj-3

03.

Begum Khaleda Zia, , MP

Member

265 Feni-1

04.

Mr. Hussain Muhammad Ershad, MP

Member

190 Dhaka-17

05.

Syeda Sajeda Chowdhury, MP

Member

212 Faridpur-2

06.

Mr. Tofail Ahmed, MP

Member

116 Bhola-2

07.

Sheikh Fazlul Karim Selim, MP

Member

216 Gopalgonj-2

08.

Mr. Surangit Sengupta, MP

Member

225 Sunamganj-2

09.

Mr. Md. Abdus Shahid, MP

Member

238 Maulvibazar-4

10.

Mr. K.H. Rashiduzzaman, MP

Member

77 Kushtia-3

 

4. Committee on Petitions

 

Sl. No.

Name of Member

Designation

Constituency

01.

Dr. Shirin Sharmin Chaudhury, MP

Chairman

331 Seat-31

02.

Prof. Md. Ali Ashraf, MP

Member

255 Comilla-7

03.

Mr. ABM Ruhul Amin Howlader, MP

Member

124 Barisal-6

04.

Mr. Mozammel Hossain, MP

Member

98 Bagerhat-4

05.

Prof. Dr. M. Amanullah, MP

Member

156 Mymensingh-11

06.

Mr. Md. Shahiduzzaman Sarker, MP

Member

47 Naogaon-2

07.

Mr. Habibur Rahman Mollah, MP

Member

178 Dhaka-5

08.

Mr. Kamal Ahmed Majumder, MP

Member

188 Dhaka-15

09.

Mr. Benjir Ahmed, MP

Member

193 Dhaka-20

10.

Sheikh Sujat Miah, MP

Member

239 Habiganj-1

 

5. Library Committee

 

Sl. No.

Name of Member

Designation

Constituency

01.

Mr. Shawkat Ali, MP

Chairman

222 Shariatpur-2

02.

Sk.Abdul Wohab, MP

Member

90 Jessore-6

03.

Mr. Imran Ahmad, MP

Member

232 Sylhet-4

04.

Mr. Md. Ishque Hossain Talukder, MP

Member

64 Sirajganj-3

05.

Mrs. Meher Afroze chumki, MP

Member

198 Gazipur-5

06.

Mr. Md. Zahid Ahsan Russel, MP

Member

195 Gazipur-2

07.

Mrs. Mahabub Ara Begum Gini, MP

Member

30 Gaibandha-2

08.

Mr. Golam Faruk Khandakar Prince, MP

Member

72 Pabna-5

09.

Mrs. Musammat Shammi Akter, MP

Member

338 Seat-38

10.

Mrs. A.N.Mahfuza Khatun Baby Maudud, MP

Member

350 Seat-50

 

6. House Committee

 

Sl. No.

Name of Member

Designation

Constituency

01.

Mr. Md. Abdus Shahid, MP

Chairman

238 Maulvibazar-4

02.

Mr. A.S.M. Feroz, MP

Member

112 Patuakhali-2

03.

Mr. Md. Mazibul Hoque, MP

Member

259 Comilla-11

04.

Mrs. Sagufta Yasmin, MP

Member

172 Munshiganj-2

05.

Sk.Abdul Wohab, MP

Member

90 Jessore-6

06.

Mr. Hafiz Uddin Ahmed, MP

Member

5 Thakurgaon-3

07.

Bir Bahadur U Shei Ching, MP

Member

300 Bandarban

08.

Mr. Md. Abdul Quddus, MP

Member

61 Natore-4

09.

Mr. Md. Atiur Rahman Atik, MP

Member

143 Sherpur-1

10.

Mr. ABM Ashraf Uddin Nizan, MP

Member

277 Laxmipur-4

11.

Mr. A.K.M.A. Awal, MP

Member

127 Pirojpur-1

12.

Mr. M.A. Mannan, MP

Member

226 Sunamganj-3

 

7. Standing Committee on Private Member's Bills and Resolutions

 

Sl. No.

Name of Member

Designation

Constituency

01.

Mr. Abdul Matin Khasru, MP

Chairman

253 Comilla-5

02.

Mr. A.S.M. Feroz, MP

Member

112 Patuakhali-2

03.

Mr. Md. Moslem Uddin, MP

Member

151 Mymensingh-6

04.

Mr. Nurul Majid Mahmud Humayun, MP

Member

202 Narsingdi-4

05.

Mr. Hafiz Ahmed Majumder, MP

Member

233 Sylhet-5

06.

Mr. Mohibur Rahman Manik, MP

Member

228 Sunamganj-5

07.

Mr. Md. Abdul Hyee, MP

Member

81 Jhenaidah-1

08.

Mr. Iqbalur Rahim, MP

Member

8 Dinajpur-3

09.

Mr. Zunaid Ahmed Palak, MP

Member

60 Natore-3

10.

Syeda Ashifa Ashrafi Papia, MP

Member

341 Seat-41

 

8. Standing Committee on Ministry of Public Accounts

 

Sl. No.

Name of Member

Designation

Constituency

01.

Mr. M.A. Mannan, MP

Chairman

226 Sunamganj-3

02.

Prof. Md. Ali Ashraf, MP

Member

255 Comilla-7

03.

Mr. Md. Abdus Shahid, MP

Member

238 Maulvibazar-4

04.

Mr. Salah Uddin Quader Chowdhury, MP

Member

279 Chittagong-2

05.

Dr.T.I.M. Fazlay Rabbi Chowdhury, MP

Member

31 Gaibandha-3

06.

Mr. M.K. Anwar, MP

Member

250 Comilla-2

07.

Mr. Md. Emaj Uddin Pramanik, MP

Member

49 Naogaon-4

08.

Mr. Md. Sayedul Haque, MP

Member

243 Brahmanbaria-1

09.

Mr. A.K.M. Rahmatullah, MP

Member

183 Dhaka-10

10.

Mr. Dhirendro Debnath Shambhu, MP

Member

109 Barguna-1

11.

Khan Tipu Sultan, MP

Member

89 Jessore-5

12.

Khandaker Asaduzzaman, MP

Member

131 Tangail-2

13.

Major General Abdus Salam, MP

Member

154 Mymensingh-9

14.

Mr. Narayon Chandra Chanda, MP

Member

103 Khulna-5

15.

Mosammat Farida Akter, MP

Member

325 Seat-25

 

9. Committee on Public Undertakings

 

Sl. No.

Name of Member

Designation

Constituency

01.

Mr. A.B.M. Ghulam Mostafa

Chairman

252 Comilla-4

02.

Mr. Zainul Abdin Farroque

Member

269 Noakhali-2

03.

Dr.T.I.M. Fazlay Rabbi Chowdhury

Member

31 Gaibandha-3

04.

Khan Tipu Sultan

Member

89 Jessore-5

05.

Mr. Md.Khaledur Rahman Tito

Member

87 Jessore-3

06.

Mr. Shri Biren Sikder

Member

92 Magura -2

07.

Mr. Sk Abu Bakr

Member

94 Narail-2

08.

Mr. Mayeen Uddin Khan Badal

Member

284 Chittagong-7

09.

Mr. Bazlul Haque Haroon

Member

125 Jhalokathi-1

10.

Mrs. Amina Ahmed

Member

323 Seat-23

 

10. Committee on Estimates

 

Sl. No.

Name of Member

Designation

Constituency

01.

Mr. Dhirendro Debnath Shambhu, MP

Chairman

109 Barguna-1

02.

Mr. Hafiz Uddin Ahmed, MP

Member

5 Thakurgaon-3

03.

Prof.(Dr.) Muhammad Serajul Akbar, MP

Member

91 Magura -1

04.

Mr. Hafiz Ahmed Majumder, MP

Member

233 Sylhet-5

05.

Shaikh Muzibur Rahman, MP

Member

105 Satkhira-1

06.

Mr. Sk Abu Bakr, MP

Member

94 Narail-2

07.

Mr. Mohammed Rafiqul Islam, MP

Member

261 Chandpur-2

08.

Mr. Fazle Hossain Badsha, MP

Member

53 Rajshahi-2

09.

Mr. Andaleeve Rahman, MP

Member

115 Bhola-1

10.

Mrs. Faridunnahar Laily, MP

Member

318 Seat-18

 

11. Committee on Government Assurances

 

Sl. No.

Name of Member

Designation

Constituency

01.

Prof. Md. Ali Ashraf

Chairman

255 Comilla-7

02.

Alhaj Md. Dabirul Islam

Member

4 Thakurgaon-2

03.

Mr. Md. Abdul Quddus

Member

61 Natore-4

04.

Mr. Shamsur Rahman Sherif

Member

71 Pabna-4

05.

Mr. Md. Akabbar Hossain

Member

136 Tangail-7

06.

Mrs. Rasheda Begum Hira

Member

339 Seat-39

07.

Mr. B.M. Muzammel Haque

Member

221 Shariatpur-1

08.

Mr. Khalid Mahmud Chowdhury

Member

7 Dinajpur-2

 

12. Standing Committee on Ministry of Law, Justice and Parliamentary Affairs

 

Sl. No.

Name of Member

Designation

Constituency

01.

Mr. Md. Fazle Rabbi Miah, MP

Chairman

33 Gaibandha-5

02.

Mr. Quamrul Islam, MP

Member

175 Dhaka-2

03.

Mr. Salah Uddin Quader Chowdhury, MP

Member

279 Chittagong-2

04.

Alhaz Advocate Md. Rahamat Ali, MP

Member

196 Gazipur-3

05.

Mr. Abdul Matin Khasru, MP

Member

253 Comilla-5

06.

Khan Tipu Sultan, MP

Member

89 Jessore-5

07.

Advocate Md. Ziaul Haque Mridha, MP

Member

244 Brahmanbaria-2

08.

Mr. Md. Nurul Islam Sujan, MP

Member

2 Panchagarh-2

09.

Sheikh Fazle Noor Taposh, MP

Member

185 Dhaka-12

10.

Mrs. Fajilatun Nessa Bappy, MP

Member

347 Seat-47

 

13. Standing Committee on Ministry of Finance

 

Sl. No.

Name of Member

Designation

Constituency

01.

Mr. A.H.M Mustafa Kamal, MP

Chairman

258 Comilla-10

02.

In charge Minister, Ministry of Finance (If Member of Parliament)

Member

 

03.

Prof. Md. Ali Ashraf, MP

Member

255 Comilla-7

04.

Mr. A.K.M. Mayeedul Islam, MP

Member

27 Kurigram-3

05.

Mr. M.K. Anwar, MP

Member

250 Comilla-2

06.

Mr. Md.Tajul Islam, MP

Member

257 Comilla-9

07.

Mr. M.A. Mannan, MP

Member

226 Sunamganj-3

08.

Mr. Golam Dastagir Gazi, MP

Member

204 Narayanganj-1

09.

Mrs. Farida Rahman, MP

Member

317Seat-17

10.

Mrs. Simeen Hussain(Rimi), MP

Member

197 Gazipur-4

 

14. Standing Committee on Ministry of Planning

 

Sl. No.

Name of Member

Designation

Constituency

01.

Mr. H.N. Ashequr Rahman, MP

Chairman

23 Rongpur-5

02.

In charge Minister, Ministry of Planning (If Member of Parliament)

Member

 

03.

Mr. Nawab Ali Abbas Khan, MP

Member

236 Maulvibazar-2

04.

Mr. A.H.M Mustafa Kamal, MP

Member

258 Comilla-10

05.

Mrs. Hamida Banu Shova, MP

Member

336 Seat-36

06.

Mr. Reza Ali, MP

Member

152 Mymensingh-7

07.

Dr. Mahiuddin Khan Alamgir, MP

Member

260 Chandpur-1

08.

Mr. Muhammad Nazrul Islam, MP

Member

199 Narsingdi-1

09.

Eng. Enamul Haque, MP

Member

55 Rajshahi-4

10.

Mr. A N M Shamsul Islam, MP

Member

291 Chittagong-14

 

15. Standing Committee on Ministry of Local Government, Rural Development & Co-operatives

 

Sl. No.

Name of Member

Designation

Constituency

01.

Alhaz Advocate Md. Rahamat Ali, MP

Chairman

196 Gazipur-3

02.

In charge Minister, Ministry of Local Government, Rural Development & Co-operatives(If Member of Parliament)

Member

 

03.

Mr. Jahangir Kabir Nanak, MP

Member

186 Dhaka-13

04.

Mr. Noor-E-Alam Chowdhury, MP

Member

218 Madaripur-1

05.

Mr. Md. Abul Khair Bhuiyan, MP

Member

275 Laxmipur-2

06.

Mr. A.K.M. Mostafizur Rahman, MP

Member

25 Kurigram-1

07.

Mr. Md. Monowar Hossian Chowdhury, MP

Member

32 Gaibandha-4

08.

Mr. Md. Ashraf Ali Khan Khasru, MP

Member

158 Netrokona-2

09.

Mr. Mustafa Jalal Mohiuddin, MP

Member

180 Dhaka-7

10.

Mrs. Ashrafun Nessa Mosharaf, MP

Member

305 Seat-5

 

16. Standing Committee on Ministry of Water Resources

 

Sl. No.

Name of Member

Designation

Constituency

01.

Mr. R. A. M Obaidul Muktadir Chowdhury, MP

Chairman

245 Brahmanbaria-3

02.

In charge Minister, Ministry of Water Resources (If Member of Parliament)

Member

 

03.

Mr. Md. Mahabubur Rahman, MP

Member

114 Patuakhali-4

04.

Mr. ABM Ruhul Amin Howlader, MP

Member

124 Barisal-6

05.

Mr. Mohammad Fazlul Azim, MP

Member

273 Noakhali-6

06.

Mr. A B M Anwarul Hoque, MP

Member

168 Manikganj-1

07.

Mr. A K M Fazlul Haque, MP

Member

145 Sherpur-3

08.

Mr. Md. Zahid Ahsan Russel, MP

Member

195 Gazipur-2

09.

Mr. Abdullah Al Islam Jakob, MP

Member

118 Bhola-4

10.

Mrs. Hasina Mannan, MP

Member

348 Seat-48

 

17. Standing Committee on Ministry of Commerce

 

Sl. No.

Name of Member

Designation

Constituency

01.

Mr. A.B.M. Abul Qasem, MP

Chairman

280 Chittagong-3

02.

In charge Minister, Ministry of Commerce (If Member of Parliament)

Member

 

03.

Mrs. Tahura Ali, MP

Member

319 Seat-19

04.

Mr. Nurul Islam B.Sc, MP

Member

285 Chittagong-8

05.

Mr. Md.Ali Azgar, MP

Member

80 Chuadanga-2

06.

Mr. Tipu Munshi, MP

Member

22 Rongpur-4

07.

Mrs Rumana Mahmood, MP

Member

63 Sirajganj-2

08.

Mr. Md.Jainal Abedin, MP

Member

73 Meherpur-1

09.

Mr. M.Abdul Latif, MP

Member

287 Chittagong-10

10.

Sk. Afil Uddin, MP

Member

85 Jessore-1

 

18. Standing Committee on Ministry of Home

 

Sl. No.

Name of Member

Designation

Constituency

01.

Mr. Md. Sayedul Haque, MP

Chairman

243, Brahmanbaria-1

02.

In charge Minister, Ministry of Home (If Member of Parliament)

Member

 

03.

Mr. Md. Shamsul Hoque Tuku, MP

Member

68, Pabna-1

04.

Barrister Muhammad Jamiruddin Sircar, MP

Member

41, Bogra-6

05.

Mirza Azam, MP

Member

140, Jamalpur-3

06.

Mr. Md. Mujibul Haque, MP

Member

164, Kishoreganj-3

07.

Mr. Md. Habibar Rahman, MP

Member

40, Bogra-5

08.

Mr. Md. Nurul Islam Sujan, MP

Member

2, Panchagarh-2

09.

Mrs. Sanjida Khanam, MP

Member

177, Dhaka-4

10.

Mr. Md. Shofiqul Islam, MP

Member

82 Jhenaidah-2

 

19. Standing Committee on Ministry of Liberation War

 

Sl. No.

Name of Member

Designation

Constituency

01.

Major Rafiqul Islam (Retd.) Bir Uttam, MP

Chairman

264 Chandpur-5

02.

In charge Minister, Ministry of Liberation War (If Member of Parliament)

Member

 

03.

Mr. A.K.M. Rahmatullah, MP

Member

183 Dhaka-10

04.

Mr. Shawkat Momen Shahjahan, MP

Member

137 Tangail-8

05.

Mr. Joynal Abdin, MP

Member

266 Feni-2

06.

Mr. Shamsur Rahman Sherif, MP

Member

71 Pabna-4

07.

Mr. Amir Hossain Amu, MP

Member

126 Jhalokathi-2

08.

Mr. A.K.M.A. Awal, MP

Member

127 Pirojpur-1

09.

Mr. Waresat Hussain Belal, MP

Member

161 Netrokona-5

10.

Mrs. Ruby Rahman, MP

Member

327 Seat-27

 

20. Standing Committee on Ministry of Industry

 

Sl. No.

Name of Member

Designation

Constituency

01.

Mr. Tofail Ahmed, MP

Chairman

116 Bhola-2

02.

Mr. Omor Faruk Chowdhury, MP

Member

52 Rajshahi-1

03.

Mr. Kamal Ahmed Majumder, MP

Member

188 Dhaka-15

04.

Mr. Mohibur Rahman Manik, MP

Member

228 Sunamganj-5

05.

Mr. S.M. Abdul Mannan, MP

Member

169 Manikganj-2

06.

Mr. Md. Meraj Uddin Mollah, MP

Member

54 Rajshahi-3

07.

Mr. Anwarul Ashraf Khan, MP

Member

200 Narsingdi-2

08.

Mr. Md.Harun-Ur Rashid, MP

Member

263 Chandpur-4

09.

Mr. Md.Ali Azgar, MP

Member

80 Chuadanga-2

10.

Mrs. Sultana Bulbul

Member

334 Seat-34

 

21. Standing Committee on Ministry of Foreign Affairs

 

Sl. No.

Name of Member

Designation

Constituency

01.

Mrs. Begum Nilufer Zafar Ullah, MP

Chairman

214 Faridpur-4

02.

In charge Minister, Ministry of Foreign Affairs (If Member of Parliament)

Member

 

03.

Mr. Md. Emaj Uddin Pramanik, MP

Member

49 Naogaon-4

04.

Mr. Imran Ahmad, MP

Member

232 Sylhet-4

05.

Mr. Zahid Maleque, MP

Member

170 Manikganj-3

06.

Mr. A.M. Mahbub Uddin Khokon, MP

Member

268 Noakhali-1

07.

Mr. Hossain Makbul Shahrier, MP

Member

19 Rongpur-1

08.

Mr. Nasrul Hamid, MP

Member

176 Dhaka-3

09.

Mrs. Begum Nazma Akhter, MP

Member

313 Seat-13

10.

Mr. Saifuzzaman Chowdhury, MP

Member

289 Chittagong-12

 

22.Standing Committee on Ministry of Expatriates Welfare and Overseas Employment

 

Sl. No.

Name of Member

Designation

Constituency

01.

Mr. Anisul Islam Mahmud, MP

Chairman

281 Chittagong-4

02.

In charge Minister, Ministry of Expatriates Welfare and Overseas Employment (If Member of Parliament)

Member

 

03.

Mr. Jafrul Islam Chowdhury, MP

Member

292 Chittagong-15

04.

Mr. Md. Ishque Hossain Talukder, MP

Member

64 Sirajganj-3

05.

Mr. A.B.M. Abul Qasem, MP

Member

280 Chittagong-3

06.

Mr. Md. Shahab Uddin, MP

Member

235 Maulvibazar-1

07.

Col.A.A.Maruf Saklaan(Retd.), MP

Member

15 Nilphamari-4

08.

Mr. Mahmud Us Samad Chowdhury, MP

Member

231 Sylhet-3

09.

Mr. Mustaque Ahmed Ruhi, MP

Member

157 Netrokona-1

10.

Begum Shahida Tarekh Dipti, MP

Member

329 Seat-29

 

23. Standing Committee on Ministry of Administration

 

Sl. No.

Name of Member

Designation

Constituency

01.

Khandaker Asaduzzaman, MP

Chairman

131 Tangail-2

02.

In charge Minister, Ministry of Administration
(If Member of Parliament)

Member

 

03.

Syeda Sajeda Chowdhury, MP

Member

212 Faridpur-2

04.

Mr. Md. Barkat Ullah Bulu, MP

Member

270 Noakhali-3

05.

Mr. H.N. Ashequr Rahman, MP

Member

23 Rongpur-5

06.

Mr. A.B.M. Ghulam Mostafa, MP

Member

252 Comilla-4

07.

Mr. M.A. Mannan, MP

Member

226 Sunamganj-3

08.

Mr. R. A. M Obaidul Muktadir Chowdhury, MP

Member

245 Brahmanbaria-3

09.

Mr. Md. Abu Talha, MP

Member

58 Natore-1

10.

Begum Jahanara Begum, MP

Member

310 Seat-10

 

24. Standing Committee on Ministry of Education

 

Sl. No.

Name of Member

Designation

Constituency

01.

Mr. Rashed Khan Menon, MP

Chairman

181 Dhaka-8

02.

In charge Minister, Ministry of Education (If Member of Parliament)

Member

 

03.

Mirza Azam, MP

Member

140 Jamalpur-3

04.

Sk. Abdul Wohab, MP

Member

90 Jessore-6

05.

Mr. Moudud Ahmed, MP

Member

42 Bogra-7

06.

Kazi Faruq Kader, MP

Member

14 Nilphamari-3

07.

Mr. Biren Sikder, MP

Member

92 Magura -2

08.

Mr. Md. Shah Alam, MP

Member

128 Pirojpur-2

09.

Mr. Md. Ziaur Rahman, MP

Member

44 Chapai Nawabganj-2

10.

Alhaj Momtaz Begum, MP

Member

303 Seat-3

 

25. Standing Committee on Ministry of Health and Family Planning

 

Sl. No.

Name of Member

Designation

Constituency

01.

Sheikh Fazlul Karim Selim, MP

Chairman

216 Gopalgonj-2

02.

In charge Minister, Ministry of Health and Family Planning (If Member of Parliament)

Member

 

03.

Dr. Capt. Mujibur Rahman Fakir (Retd.) , MP

Member

148 Mymensingh-3

04.

Prof. Dr. M. Amanullah, MP

Member

156 Mymensingh-11

05.

Prof. M.A. Mannan, MP

Member

163 Kishoreganj-2

06.

Dr.Md.Anowar Hossain, MP

Member

129 Pirojpur-3

07.

Mr. Nazmul Hassan, MP

Member

167 Kishoreganj-6

08.

Mr. Md. Murad Hassan, MP

Member

141 Jamalpur-4

09.

Mr. Z.I.M. Mostofa Ali, MP

Member

39 Bogra-4

10.

Mr. Amanur Rahman Khan Rana, MP

Member

132 Tangail-3

 

26. Standing Committee on Ministry of Post and Tele Communication

 

Sl. No.

Name of Member

Designation

Constituency

01.

Mr. Md. Abdus Sattar, MP

Chairman

153 Mymensingh-8

02.

In charge Minister, Ministry of Post and Tele Communication (If Member of Parliament)

Member

 

03.

Mr. A.S.M. Feroz, MP

Member

112 Patuakhali-2

04.

Mr. Md. Abdul Quddus, MP

Member

61 Natore-4

05.

Mr. Solaiman Haque Joarder (Salun), MP

Member

79 Chuadanga-1

06.

Mr. Md. Abdul Wadud, MP

Member

45 Chapai Nawabganj-3

07.

Mr. Md. Nazrul Islam Babu, MP

Member

205 Narayanganj-2

08.

Mr. Khalid Mahmud Chowdhury, MP

Member

7 Dinajpur-2

09.

Mr. Mouazzam Hossain Ratan, MP

Member

224 Sunamganj-1

10.

Mr. Golam Mostafa, MP

Member

35 Jaipurhat-2

 

27. Standing Committee on Ministry of Religious Affairs

 

Sl. No.

Name of Member

Designation

Constituency

01.

Mr. Md.Majibar Rahman

Chairman

17 Lalmonirhat-2

02.

In charge Minister, Ministry of Religious Affairs (If Member of Parliament)

Member

 

03.

Kazi Shah Mofazzal Hossain Kaikobad

Member

251 Comilla-3

04.

Mr. Shamsur Rahman Sherif

Member

71 Pabna-4

05.

Mr. Md. Matior Rahman

Member

149 Mymensingh-4

06.

Mr. Habibur Rahman Mollah

Member

178 Dhaka-5

07.

Mr. Sadhan Chandra Mazumder

Member

46 Naogaon-1

08.

Mr. Bazlul Haque Haroon

Member

125 Jhalokathi-1

09.

Mr. A.K.M.A. Awal

Member

127 Pirojpur-1

10.

Mrs. Shadhana Halder

Member

332 Seat-32

 

28. Standing Committee on Ministry of Information

 

Sl. No.

Name of Member

Designation

Constituency

01.

Mr. A.K.M. Rahmatullah, MP

Chairman

183 Dhaka-10

02.

In charge Minister, Ministry of Information
(If Member of Parliament)

Member

 

03.

Mr. Zainul Abdin Farroque, MP

Member

269 Noakhali-2

04.

Begum Shahin Monowara Haque, MP

Member

330 Seat-30

05.

Mr. Reza Ali, MP

Member

152 Mymensingh-7

06.

Sarah Begum Kabari, MP

Member

207 Narayanganj-4

07.

Mr. Sukumar Ranjan Ghosh, MP

Member

171 Munshiganj-1

08.

Mr. B.M. Muzammel Haque, MP

Member

221 Shariatpur-1

09.

Mr. Anisul Islam Mondol, MP

Member

20 Rongpur-2

10.

Mr. Md. Shahriar Alam, MP

Member

57 Rajshahi-6

 

29. Standing Committee on Ministry of Labour and Employment

 

Sl. No.

Name of Member

Designation

Constituency

01.

Mr. Md. Israfil Alam, MP

Chairman

51 Naogaon-6

02.

In charge Minister, Ministry of Labour and Employment (If Member of Parliament)

Member

 

03.

Begum Monnuzan Sufian, MP

Member

101 Khulna-3

04.

Mr. Nasim Osman, MP

Member

208 Narayanganj-5

05.

Mr. Muhammad Mosharraf Hossain, MP

Member

267 Feni-3

06.

Mr. Md. Shahiduzzaman Sarker, MP

Member

47 Naogaon-2

07.

Mr. Md. Abdus Sattar, MP

Member

153 Mymensingh-8

08.

Mr.Nani Gopal Mondal, MP

Member

99 Khulna-1

09.

Mr. Md. Zakir Hossen, MP

Member

28 Kurigram-4

10.

Begum Rowshan Jahan Shathi, MP

Member

326 Seat-26

 

30. Standing Committee on Ministry of Civil Aviation and Tourism

 

Sl. No.

Name of Member

Designation

Constituency

01.

Eng. Mosharraf Hossain, MP

Chairman

278 Chittagong-1

02.

In charge Minister, Ministry of Civil Aviation and Tourism (If Member of Parliament)

Member

 

03.

Dr. Oli Ahmad, Bir Bikram, MP

Member

290 Chittagong-13

04.

Syed Mohsin Ali, MP

Member

237 Maulvibazar-3

05.

Mr. Mayeen Uddin Khan Badal, MP

Member

284 Chittagong-7

06.

Mr. Md. Faridul Haque Khan, MP

Member

139 Jamalpur-2

07.

Mr. Shofiqure Rahman Choudhury, MP

Member

230 Sylhet-2

08.

Mr. Md. Aslamul Hoque, MP

Member

187 Dhaka-14

09.

Mr. Md.Mejba Uddin Farhad, MP

Member

122 Barisal-4

10.

Mr. Mosammat Shefali Momtaj, MP

Member

324 Seat-24

 

31.Standing Committee on Ministry of Shipping

 

Sl. No.

Name of Member

Designation

Constituency

01.

Mr. Noor-E-Alam Chowdhury, MP

Chairman

218 Madaripur-1

02.

In charge Minister, Ministry of Shipping (If Member of Parliament)

Member

 

03.

Mr. Manoranjan Shill Gopal, MP

Member

6 Dinajpur-1

04.

Mr. Mostafa Kamal Pasha, MP

Member

293 Chittagong-16

05.

Mr. Md. Mazaharul Hoque Prodhan, MP

Member

1 Panchagarh-1

06.

Mr. Golam Kibria Tipu, MP

Member

121 Barisal-3

07.

Begum Habibun Nahar, MP

Member

97 Bagerhat-3

08.

Mr. Shamsul Hoque Chowdhury, MP

Member

288 Chittagong-11

09.

Mr. Nasrul Hamid, MP

Member

176 Dhaka-3

10.

Mr. Md. Nazrul Islam Babu, MP

Member

205 Narayanganj-2

 

32. Standing Committee on Ministry of Communication

 

Sl. No.

Name of Member

Designation

Constituency

01.

Major General Abdus Salam, reds, psc(Retd.) , MP

Chairman

154 Mymensingh-9

02.

In charge Minister, Ministry of Communication (If Member of Parliament)

Member

 

03.

Begum Sagufta Yasmin, MP

Member

172 Munshiganj-2

04.

Mr. Md. Zillul Hakim, MP

Member

210 Rajbari-2

05.

Mr. Nazrul Islam Monju, MP

Member

100 Khulna-2

06.

Mr. H.M.Golam Reza, MP

Member

108 Satkhira-4

07.

Mr. Md. Akramul Karim Chowdhury, MP

Member

271 Noakhali-4

08.

Mr. Md. Abu Zahir, MP

Member

241 Habiganj-3

09.

Md. Golam Maula Rony, MP

Member

113 Patuakhali-3

10.

Mr. Md. Abdul Malek, MP

Member

50 Naogaon-5

 

33. Standing Committee on Ministry of Power, Energy and Mineral Resources

 

Sl. No.

Name of Member

Designation

Constituency

01.

Mr. Mohammad Shubid Ali Bhuiyan, MP

Chairman

249 Comilla-1

02.

In charge Minister, Ministry of Power, Energy and Mineral Resources (If Member of Parliament)

Member

 

03.

Mr. Abdul Matin Khasru, MP

Member

253 Comilla-5

04.

Begum Nilufer Zafar Ullah, MP

Member

214 Faridpur-4

05.

Mr. Abdul Kader Khan, MP

Member

29 Gaibandha-1

06.

Mr. Md. Monowar Hossian Chowdhury, MP

Member

32 Gaibandha-4

07.

Sheikh Fazle Noor Taposh, MP

Member

185 Dhaka-12

08.

Mr. Abdullah Al Islam Jakob, MP

Member

118 Bhola-4

09.

Mr. A.M. Mahbub Uddin Khokon, MP

Member

268 Noakhali-1

10.

Vacant

Member

 

 

34. Standing Committee on Ministry of Women and Children Affairs

 

Sl. No.

Name of Member

Designation

Constituency

01.

Begum Fajilatun Nessa, MP

Chairman

346 Seat-46

02.

In charge Minister, Ministry of Women and Children Affairs (If Member of Parliament)

Member

 

03.

Mr. Muhammad Serajul Akbar, MP

Member

91 Magura -1

04.

Begum Zinatun Nesa Talukder, MP

Member

311 Seat-11

05.

Prof. M.A. Mannan, MP

Member

163 Kishoreganj-2

06.

Begum Rebecca Momin, MP

Member

160 Netrokona-4

07.

Begum Sultana Tarun, MP

Member

78 Kushtia-4

08.

Begum Nasrin Jahan Ratna, MP

Member

342 Seat-42

09.

Begum Hasina Ahmed, MP

Member

294 Cox's Bazar-1

10.

Mrs. Asma Zarin Jumu, MP

Member

304 Seat-4

 

35.Standing Committee on Ministry of Fisheries & Livestock

 

Sl. No.

Name of Member

Designation

Constituency

01.

Mr. ABM Ashraf Uddin Nizan, MP

Chairman

277 Laxmipur-4

02.

In charge Minister, Ministry of Fisheries & Livestock (If Member of Parliament)

Member

 

03.

Mr. Md. Moslem Uddin, MP

Member

151 Mymensingh-6

04.

Mr. Md. Zillul Hakim, MP

Member

210 Rajbari-2

05.

Mir Showkat Ali Badsha, MP

Member

96 Bagerhat-2

06.

Mr. Md. Mokbul Hossain, MP

Member

70 Pabna-3

07.

Mr. Zafar Iqbal Siddique, MP

Member

12 Nilphamari-1

08.

Mr. Monjur Kader Quraishi, MP

Member

159 Netrokona-3

09.

Mr. Md. Elias Uddin Mollah, MP

Member

189 Dhaka-16

10.

Begum Noor Afroze Ali, MP

Member

314 Seat-14

 

36. Standing Committee on Ministry of Food

 

Sl. No.

Name of Member

Designation

Constituency

01.

Mr. Md. Emaj Uddin Pramanik, MP

Chairman

49, Naogaon-4

02.

In charge Minister, Ministry of Food (If Member of Parliament)

Member

 

03.

Mr. Md. Atiur Rahman Atik, MP

Member

143, Sherpur-1

04.

Mr. Narayon Chandra Chanda, MP

Member

103, Khulna-5

05.

Mr. Saleha Mosharrof, MP

Member

320, Seat-20

06.

Mr. Md. Zafar Ali, MP

Member

26, Kurigram-2

07.

Mr. Md. Mozahar Ali Prodhan, MP

Member

34, Jaipurhat-1

08.

Mr. Md. Akram Hossian Chowdhury, MP

Member

48, Naogaon-3

09.

Mr. Md. Afzal Hossain, MP

Member

166, Kishoreganj-5

10.

Mr. Iqbalur Rahim, MP

Member

08, Dinajpur-3

 

37. Standing Committee on Ministry of Textile and Jute

 

Sl. No.

Name of Member

Designation

Constituency

01.

Mr. Biren Sikder, MP

Chairman

92 Magura -2

02.

In charge Minister, Ministry of Textile and jute (If Member of Parliament)

Member

 

03.

Begum Noor-E-Hasna Lily Chowdhury, MP

Member

343 Seat-43

04.

Mr. Chayan Islam, MP

Member

67 Sirajganj-6

05.

Mr. Md. Shahid Uddin Chowdhury Anee, MP

Member

276 Laxmipur-3

06.

Mr. Hayatur Rahman Khan, MP

Member

147 Mymensingh-2

07.

Molla Jalal Uddin, MP

Member

102 Khulna-4

08.

Mr. Tipu Munshi, MP

Member

22 Rongpur-4

09.

Mr. Md. Shafiqul Islam, MP

Member

65 Sirajganj-4

10.

Talukdar Mohammad Towhid Jung Murad, MP

Member

192 Dhaka-19

 

38. Standing Committee on Ministry of Forest And Environment

 

Sl. No.

Name of Member

Designation

Constituency

01.

Mr. Abdul Momin Talukder, MP

Chairman

38 Bogra-3

02.

In charge Minister, Ministry of Forest And Environment (If Member of Parliament)

Member

 

03.

Mr. Saber Hossain Chowdhury, MP

Member

182 Dhaka-9

04.

Mr. Md. Akabbar Hossain, MP

Member

136 Tangail-7

05.

Mr. Manoranjan Shill Gopal, MP

Member

6 Dinajpur-1

06.

Mr. M.A. Jabbar, MP

Member

106 Satkhira-2

07.

Mr. Md. Sohrab Ali Sana, MP

Member

104 Khulna-6

08.

Mr. Golam Shabur, MP

Member

110 Barguna-2

09.

Mr. Ghyas Uddin Ahmed, MP

Member

155 Mymensingh-10

10.

Begum Parveen Talukder, MP

Member

316 Seat-16

 

39. Standing Committee on Ministry of Defense

 

Sl. No.

Name of Member

Designation

Constituency

01.

Mr. M Idris Ali

Chairman

173 Munshiganj-3

02.

In charge Minister, Ministry of Defense (If Member of Parliament)

Member

 

03.

Mr. Hussain Muhammad Ershad

Member

190 Dhaka-17

04.

Barrister Muhammad Jamiruddin Sircar

Member

41 Bogra-6

05.

Mr. Md. Mazibul Hoque

Member

259 Comilla-11

06.

Eng. Mosharraf Hossain

Member

278 Chittagong-1

07.

Sheikh Helal Uddin

Member

95 Bagerhat-1

08.

Mr. Nurul Majid Mahmud Humayun

Member

202 Narsingdi-4

09.

Mr. Mohammed Rafiqul Islam

Member

261 Chandpur-2

10.

Mr. Monjur Kader Quraishi

Member

159 Netrokona-3

 

40.Standing Committee on Ministry of Agriculture

 

Sl. No.

Name of Member

Designation

Constituency

01.

Mr. Shawkat Momen Shahjahan, MP

Chairman

137 Tangail-8

02.

In charge Minister, Ministry of Agriculture (If Member of Parliament)

Member

 

03.

Mr. Md. Mazibar Rahman Sarwar, MP

Member

123 Barisal-5

04.

Khandaker Abdul Baten, MP

Member

135 Tangail-6

05.

Mr. Abul Kalam Azad, MP

Member

24 Rongpur-6

06.

Mr. Shah Jikrul Ahmed, MP

Member

247 Brahmanbaria-5

07.

Mr. Abdul Mannan, MP

Member

36 Bogra-1

08.

Mr. Md.Monirul Islam, MP

Member

120 Barisal-2

09.

Mr. Nurjahan Begum, MP

Member

315 Seat-15

10.

Begum Ahmed Nazmin Sultana, MP

Member

306 Seat-6

 

41. Standing Committee on Ministry of Land

 

Sl. No.

Name of Member

Designation

Constituency

01.

Mr. A.K.M. Mozammel Huq, MP

Chairman

194 Gazipur-1

02.

In charge Minister, Ministry of Land (If Member of Parliament)

Member

 

03.

Mr. Md. Mostafizur Rahman, MP

Member

10 Dinajpur-5

04.

Begum Raushan Ershad, MP

Member

21 Rongpur-3

05.

Mr. A.K.M. Hafizur Rahman, MP

Member

37 Bogra-2

06.

Mr. Md. Shahab Uddin, MP

Member

235 Maulvibazar-1

07.

Mr. Md. Abdul Hyee, MP, MP

Member

81 Jhenaidah-1

08.

Mr. Md. Motiur Rahman, MP

Member

227 Sunamganj-4

09.

Mr. Benjir Ahmed, MP

Member

193 Dhaka-20

10.

Mr. Ranajit Kumar Roy, MP

Member

88 Jessore-4

 

42. Standing Committee on Ministry of Social Welfare

 

Sl. No.

Name of Member

Designation

Constituency

01.

Mr. Mozammel Hossain, MP

Chairman

98 Bagerhat-4

02.

In charge Minister, Ministry of Social Welfare (If Member of Parliament)

Member

 

03.

Syeda Jebunnesa Haque, MP

Member

335 Seat-35

04.

Mr. Abdul Momin Talukder, MP

Member

38 Bogra-3

05.

Mr. Md. Abdul Majid Khan, MP

Member

240 Habiganj-2

06.

Mr. Nurunnabi Chowdhury, MP

Member

117 Bhola-3

07.

Begum Chemon Ara Begum, MP

Member

309 Seat-9

08.

Begum Mahjabeen Murshed, MP

Member

344 Seat-44

09.

A.N.Mahfuza Khatun Baby Maudud, MP

Member

350 Seat-50

10.

Apu Ukil, MP

Member

302 Seat-2

 

43. Standing Committee on Ministry of Primary and Mass Education

 

Sl. No.

Name of Member

Designation

Constituency

01.

Alhaj Momtaz Begum, MP

Chairman

303 Seat-3

02.

In charge Minister, Ministry of Primary and Mass Education (If Member of Parliament)

Member

 

03.

Mr. Md. Motahar Hossian, MP

Member

16 Lalmonirhat-1

04.

Mr. Md. Atiur Rahman Atik, MP

Member

143 Sherpur-1

05.

Mr. Nazim Uddin Ahmed, MP

Member

274 Laxmipur-1

06.

Mr. Afaz Uddin Ahmed, MP

Member

75 Kushtia-1

07.

Mr. Abdul Mannan, MP

Member

84 Jhenaidah-4

08.

Talukder Md.Yunus, MP

Member

119 Barisal-1

09.

Principal Khadija Khatun Shefali, MP

Member

301 Seat-1

10.

Begum Jobeda Khatoon, MP

Member

312 Seat-12

 

44. Standing Committee on Ministry of Housing and Public Works

 

Sl. No.

Name of Member

Designation

Constituency

01.

Mr. A.B.M. Fazle Karim Chowdhury

Chairman

282 Chittagong-5

02.

In charge Minister, Ministry of Housing and Public Works(If Member of Parliament)

Member

 

03.

Mr. Noor-E-Alam Chowdhury

Member

218 Madaripur-1

04.

Mr. Md. Abdus Sattar

Member

153 Mymensingh-8

05.

Mr. Asaduzzaman Khan

Member

184 Dhaka-11

06.

Mr. Zahirul Haque Bhuiyan Mohan

Member

201 Narsingdi-3

07.

Mr. Lutfur Rahman Kajal

Member

296 Cox's Bazar-3

08.

Mr. K.M. Khalid

Member

150 Mymensingh-5

09.

Mr. Azizul Hoque Chowdhury

Member

11 Dinajpur-6

10.

Begum. Safia Khatun

Member

333 Seat-33

 

45. Standing Committee on Ministry of Youth and Sports

 

Sl. No.

Name of Member

Designation

Constituency

01.

Mr. Md. Zahid Ahsan Russel, MP

Chairman

195 Gazipur-2

02.

In charge Minister, Ministry of Youth and Sports (If Member of Parliament)

Member

 

03.

Mr. Shamsul Hoque Chowdhury, MP

Member

288 Chittagong-11

04.

Mr. Md. Amzad Hossain, MP

Member

74 Meherpur-2

05.

Mahabub Ara Begum Gini, MP

Member

30 Gaibandha-2

06.

Mr. Mizanur Rahman Khan, MP

Member

179 Dhaka-6

07.

Mr. Md. Shafiqul Azam Khan, MP

Member

83 Jhenaidah-3

08.

Mr. Golam Faruk Khandakar Prince, MP

Member

72 Pabna-5

09.

Mr. Md. Abdul Wadud, MP

Member

56 Rajshahi-5

10.

Mr. Md. Kabirul Haque, MP

Member

93 Narail-1

 

46. Standing Committee on Ministry of Cultural Affairs

 

Sl. No.

Name of Member

Designation

Constituency

01.

Kazi Keramat Ali, MP

Chairman

209 Rajbari-1

02.

In charge Minister, Ministry of Cultural Affairs (If Member of Parliament)

Member

 

03.

Mr. Promode Mankin, MP

Member

146 Mymensingh-1

04.

Mr. Chayan Islam, MP

Member

67 Sirajganj-6

05.

Mr. Asaduzzaman Noor, MP

Member

13 Nilphamari-2

06.

Begum Mahfuza Mondal, MP

Member

322 Seat-22

07.

Advocate Tarana Halim, MP

Member

308 Seat-8

08.

Begum Nilufar Chowdhury Moni, MP

Member

337 Seat-37

09.

Begum Momotaz Begom, MP

Member

321 Seat-21

10.

Begum Pinu Khan, MP

Member

349 Seat-49

 

47.Standing Committee on Ministry of Science and Technology

 

Sl. No.

Name of Member

Designation

Constituency

01.

Alhaj Md. Dabirul Islam, MP

Chairman

4 Thakurgaon-2

02.

Begum Sagufta Yasmin, MP

Member

172 Munshiganj-2

03.

Mr. Md. Shahid Uddin Chowdhury Anee, MP

Member

276 Laxmipur-3

04.

Mr. Narayon Chandra Chanda, MP

Member

103 Khulna-5

05.

Mr. Nasimul Alam Chowdhury, MP

Member

256 Comilla-8

06.

Mr. Md. Shahriar Alam, MP

Member

57 Rajshahi-6

07.

Abdullah AL Kaisar, MP

Member

206 Narayanganj-3

08.

Mr. Tanvir Shakil Joy, MP

Member

62 Sirajganj-1

09.

Begum Salma Islam, MP

Member

345 Seat-45

10.

Begum Shawkat Ara Begum, MP

Member

328 Seat-28

 

48. Standing Committee on Ministry of Hill Tracts

 

Sl. No.

Name of Member

Designation

Constituency

01.

Mr. Mohammad Shah Alam, MP

Chairman

246 Brahmanbaria-4

02.

In charge Minister, Ministry of Hill Tracts (If Member of Parliament)

Member

 

03.

Mr. Moudud Ahmed, MP

Member

42 Bogra-7

04.

Bir Bahadur U Shei Ching, MP

Member

300 Bandarban

05.

Mr. A.B.M. Fazle Karim Chowdhury, MP

Member

282 Chittagong-5

06.

Begum Ayethein Rakhaing, MP

Member

307 Seat-7

07.

Mr. Jatindra Lal Tripura, MP

Member

298 Khagrachhari

08.

Mr. Ghyas Uddin Ahmed, MP

Member

155 Mymensingh-10

09.

Mr. Md. Abu Zahir, MP

Member

241 Habiganj-3

10.

Mr. Abdur Rahman Badi, MP

Member

297 Cox's Bazar-4

 

49. Standing Committee on Ministry of Railway

 

Sl. No.

Name of Member

Designation

Constituency

01.

Mr. Md. Matior Rahman, MP

Chairman

149 Mymensingh-4

02.

In charge Minister, Ministry of Railway (If Member of Parliament)

Member

 

03.

Col(Retd) A.A.Maruf Saklaan, MP

Member

15 Nilphamari-4

04.

Mr. Mohammad Shah Alam, MP

Member

246 Brahmanbaria-4

05.

Mr. A.K.M. Bahauddin, MP

Member

254 Comilla-6

06.

Mr. Md. Mazaharul Hoque Prodhan, MP

Member

1 Panchagarh-1

07.

Mr. Tanvir Shakil Joy, MP

Member

62 Sirajganj-1

08.

Mr. Golam Faruk Khandakar Prince, MP

Member

72 Pabna-5

09.

Mr. Md. Abdur Rahman, MP

Member

211 Faridpur-1

10.

Begum Rahana Akter Ranu, MP

Member

340 Seat-40

 

50. Standing Committee on Ministry of information & Communication

 

Sl. No.

Name of Member

Designation

Constituency

01.

Mr. Md. Abdul Wadud, MP

Chairman

56 Rajshahi-5

02.

In charge Minister, Ministry of information & Communication (If Member of Parliament)

Member

 

03.

Mr. Asaduzzaman Noor, MP

Member

13 Nilphamari-2

04.

Mr. Zunaid Ahmed Palak, MP

Member

60 Natore-3

05.

Mr. Abdullah AL Kaisar, MP

Member

206 Narayanganj-3

06.

Mr. K.M. Khalid, MP

Member

150 Mymensingh-5

07.

Mr. Waresat Hussain Belal, MP

Member

161 Netrokona-5

08.

Mr. Md. Israfil Alam, MP

Member

51 Naogaon-6

09.

Begum Fajilatun Nessa, MP

Member

346 Seat-46

10.

Syeda Ashifa Ashrafi Papia, MP

Member

341 Seat-41

 

51.Standing Committee on Ministry of Disaster Management & Relief

 

Sl. No.

Name of Member

Designation

Constituency

01.

Mr. A B M Anwarul Hoque, MP

Chairman

168 Manikganj-1

02.

In charge Minister, Ministry of Disaster Management & Relief (If Member of Parliament)

Member

 

03.

Syed Abul Hossain, MP

Member

220 Madaripur-3

04.

Mr. Hafiz Ahmed Majumder, MP

Member

233 Sylhet-5

05.

Mr. Mahmudul Hasan, MP

Member

134 Tangail-5

06.

Mr. Md.Khaledur Rahman Tito, MP

Member

87 Jessore-3

07.

Shaikh Muzibur Rahman, MP

Member

105 Satkhira-1

08.

Mr. Nahim Razzak, MP

Member

223 Shariatpur-3

09.

Begum Faridunnahar Laily, MP

Member

318 Seat-18

10.

Begum Nasrin Jahan Ratna, MP

Member

342 Seat-42